1. Website presentation

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SARL La Queue du Chat

Creator : Profil-Web

Publication manager: SARL La Queue du Chat

The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.

Data Protection Officer: Hélène Boof Reichenbach: contact@laqueueduchat.com

Webmaster: info@profil-web.fr

Hosting : Nfrance

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

Use of the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case it will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ is regularly updated by La Queue du Chat. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website is to provide information on all the company's activities. La Queue du Chat strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

La Queue du Chat is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission of : La Queue du Chat. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

La Queue du Chat cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the La Queue du Chat site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. La Queue du Chat can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/. Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. La Queue du Chat reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, La Queue du Chat also reserves the right to bring into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case, La Queue du Chat only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she enters it himself or herself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making their request in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the user of the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of La Queue du Chat and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/. The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information . The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

CNIL declaration made in May 2012 under the number: 1584489 v 0

Privacy Policy :

The information collected on our shop is recorded in a computerized file by La Queue du Chat to allow the management of the customer account, the management of customer satisfaction (deliveries and exchanges), statistical operations, the targeted sending of commercial offers.

They are kept for 18 Months and are intended only for the SARL La Queue du Chat.

In accordance with the law "informatique et libertés", you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them corrected or deleted directly from your customer area or by contacting Hélène Boof Reichenbach by e-mail: contact@laqueueduchat.com or by address: Lieu dit Recaillau - 47600 Nérac France.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of La Queue du Chat. However, La Queue du Chat is not able to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact. Browsing the http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies: Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.laqueueduchat.com/ is subject to French law. The courts of Agen have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties. Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy. 11. Lexicon. User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Information on Online Dispute Resolution pursuant to Art. 14 para. 1 RLL (Online Dispute Resolution) :

The European Commission allows consumers to resolve disputes online on one of its platforms, in accordance with Art. 14 para. 1 of the RLL. The platform (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR) acts as a site where consumers can try to settle out of court disputes arising from the purchase of goods or services online.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.